ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  • Gabriel Pedroza, CEA LIST, France

  • Xin Cynthia Chen, University of Hong Kong, China

  • José Hernández-Orallo, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain

  • Xiaowei Huang, University of Liverpool, UK

  • Huascar Espinoza, KDT JU, Belgium

  • Richard Mallah, Future of Life Institute, USA

  • John McDermid, University of York, UK
  • Mauricio Castillo-Effen, Lockheed Martin, USA

PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

  • Simos Gerasimou, University of York, UK

  • Jonas Nilson, NVIDIA, USA

  • Morayo Adedjouma, CEA LIST, France

  • Brent Harrison, University of Kentucky, USA

  • Alessio R. Lomuscio, Imperial College London, UK

  • Brian Tse, Affiliate at University of Oxford, China

  • Michael Paulitsch, Intel, Germany

  • Ganesh Pai, NASA Ames Research Center, USA

  • Rob Alexander, University of York, UK

  • Vahid Behzadan, University of New Haven, USA

  • Chokri Mraidha, CEA LIST, France

  • Ke Pei, Huawei, China

  • Orlando Avila-García, Arquimea Research Center, Spain

  • I-Jeng Wang, Johns Hopkins University, USA

  • Chris Allsopp, Frazer-Nash Consultancy, UK

  • Andrea Orlandini, ISTC-CNR, Italy

  • Agnes Delaborde, LNE, France

  • Rasmus Adler, Fraunhofer IESE, Germany

  • Roel Dobbe, TU Delft, The Netherlands

  • Vahid Hashemi, Audi, Germany

  • Juliette Mattioli, Thales, France

  • Bonnie W. Johnson, Naval Postgraduate School, USA

  • Roman V. Yampolskiy, University of Louisville, USA

  • Jan Reich, Fraunhofer IESE, Germany

  • Fateh Kaakai, Thales, France

  • Francesca Rossi, IBM and University of Padova, USA

  • Javier Ibañez-Guzman, Renault, France

  • Jérémie Guiochet, LAAS-CNRS, France
  • Raja Chatila, Sorbonne University, France

  • François Terrier, CEA LIST, France

  • Mehrdad Saadatmand, RISE Research Institutes of Sweden, Sweden

  • Alec Banks, Defence Science and Technology Laboratory, UK

  • Roman Nagy, Argo AI, Germany

  • Nathalie Baracaldo, IBM Research, USA

  • Toshihiro Nakae, DENSO Corporation, Japan

  • Gereon Weiss, Fraunhofer ESK, Germany

  • Philippa Ryan Conmy, Adelard, UK

  • Stefan Kugele, Technische Hochschule Ingolstadt, Germany

  • Colin Paterson, University of York, UK

  • Davide Bacciu, Università di Pisa, Italy

  • Timo Sämann, Valeo, Germany

  • Sylvie Putot, Ecole Polytechnique, France

  • John Burden, University of Cambridge, UK

  • Sandeep Neema, DARPA, USA

  • Fredrik Heintz, Linköping University, Sweden

  • Simon Fürst, BMW Group, Germany

  • Mario Gleirscher, University of Bremen, Germany

  • Mandar Pitale, NVIDIA, USA

  • Leon Kester, TNO, The Netherlands